Contact Careers About     Home     info@smotpro.com     9483506529

Privacy Policy

Introduction

This policy is published by virtue of a legal requirement under the provisions of the Information Technology Act, 2000 that require ‘intermediaries’ to publish the rules and regulations, privacy policy and terms for access or usage of our Website and is primarily governed by Rule 3 (1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries guidelines) Rules, 2011.

Commitment

SMOT Pro intends to protect the privacy of its users (whether or not registered with SMOT Pro) on its website being www.smotpro.com and the privacy of their data provided by them to SMOT Pro from time to time. The privacy of our website users, whether you are our former or existing registered user or merely a visitor to our Website, is important to us and we are strongly committed to your right to privacy and to keeping your personal and other information secure. We encourage you to read our privacy statement to understand what types of personally identifiable information we collect and how we use this information.

For the purpose of providing you with quality services, we require you to enroll yourself on our Website and get yourself registered. If you choose to become a registered member of our Website, you must provide your name, e-mail address, gender, date of birth, postal address, phone number, job role, occupation, a unique login name, password, password validation, (“Personal Information"). Some of our services may direct you to web domains of third parties. Personal Information (if any) provided by you on such web domains shall be dealt with them in the manner provided by the privacy policy of such third party web domains.

It is hereby expressly stated that SMOT Pro has no control whatsoever over information of its users posted on other websites. These Privacy Policy only deals with your Personal Information shared with us and we shall in no manner be liable/bound for protection of Personal Information (if any), which may be shared by you on such third party web domains. We encourage you to very carefully review the privacy policy of any third-party website you visit before using it and to be very cautious before you disclose your Personal Information on such websites.

The Data Protection Act

SMOT Pro website complies with the principles of the Data Protection Act 1998.

Use Mode of Personal Information

Personal information provided to SMOT Pro via the SMOT Pro website will be used for the purposes outlined at the time of collection.

In addition, personal information may be used for statistical analysis.

Personal data will be collected and processed by SMOT Pro for the following purposes:

to provide goods and services, including marketing, advertising and promotions, unless a user elects to opt-out of receiving such communications.

Your personal details will not be made available to any third parties.

Use of Data for Direct Marketing Purposes

At each point of data collection users are given the opportunity to opt-out of receiving future direct marketing material from SMOT Pro. Where users do not opt-out of such communications, SMOT Pro may provide information on The Company’s products, membership services, events, and training and education programs. If at any time users want SMOT Pro to stop sending such communications they should write to : info@smotpro.com

Verifying Amending and Updating Personal Information

If, at any time, a user wants to verify, update or amend their personal data they may simple email their request to info@smotpro.com

Verification, updating or amendment of personal data takes place within 40 days of receipt of the request

Link to third party website

This privacy policy applies solely to the personal data collected by SRV InfoTech and does not apply to third party websites users may access from this website.

The Company is not responsible for the privacy policies of third party websites. The Company advises users to read the privacy policies of other websites before registering any personal data.

Security

The Company holds your personal data in accordance with the security provisions of the Data Protection legislation. Notification of Changes

The Company will notify all members for any changes it makes to its privacy policy. If SRV InfoTech decides to change its privacy policy, it will post such changes on this page so that you are always aware of how SRV InfoTech uses your personal data.

Users have the right to ask SMOT Pro for a copy of the personal data held about them and to request that SMOT Pro correct any inaccuracies in that information.

Your Consent

By accessing our Website and using it on a continued basis, you expressly consent and confirm to SMOT Pro collecting, maintaining, using, processing and disclosing your Personal and User Information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Contacting Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this site, please

www.smotpro.com

Contact +91 9483506529

info@smotpro.com

SMOT Docs

Smot Docs (Document division of SmotPro) provides all Public documents required for the Indian national to live in and outside the country.

SMOT Fin

Smot Fin (Financial division of SmotPro)assists you with all secured Financial documents to plan, save, spend, invest and reinvest in future.

SMOT Tours

Smot Tours (Travel division of SmotPro)offers Domestic and International tour packages, deals and guidance to individuals, groups and families.

SMOT Estate

Smot Estate (Real Estate division of SmotPro)manages end-to-end leasing, owning and selling lands, assests for individuals, corporates, industries and tenants.

SMOT Web

Smot web (Creative division of SmotPro) fulfils your website design needs with SEO optimization that exceeds the business expectations in the market.